•  

    Committees

  • Executive Committee

    Chairman, Earl Shipp
    The Dow Chemical Company
     
    Vice-Chairman, Jim Russ 
    EHRA Engineering
     
    Secretary, Al Guevara
    CHI St. Luke's Health Brazosport
     
    Treasurer, Stephanie Sherrodd
    TDECU
     
    At-Large, Chris Witte
    BASF
     
    At-Large, Phyllis Saathoff
    Port Freeport
     
    At-Large, Millicent Valek
    Brazosport College
     
    At-Large, Brent Bowles
    iAD Architecture
     
    At-Large, Dan Croft
    First State Bank

     

    Staff Liaison: Sean Stockard, President/CEO

  • Aviation Marketing Committee

    Amy Moyle
    Texas Gulf Coast Regional Airport
     
    Bill Banta
    CenterPoint Energy
     
    David Linder
    Brazoria County
     
    Jeff Bilyeu
    Texas Gulf Coast Regional Airport
     
    Gerald Roznovsky
    Lake Jackson Development Corp.
     
    Katie Yount
    McDonough Engineering
     
    Tracey Harris
    Lone Western Star, LLC

     

    Staff Liaison: Sean Stockard, President/CEO

  • Government Relations Committee

    Al Guevara
    CHI St. Luke's Health Brazosport
     
    Anthony Francis
    LJA Engineering
     
    Bob Adair
    Phillips 66
     
    Cathy Dominguez
    Brazos River Authority
     
    Christal Albrecht
    Alvin Community College
     
    Cindy Suggs
    BASF Corporation
     
    David Winder
    The Dow Chemical Company
     
    Dianna Kile
    Port Freeport
     
    Katie Yount
    McDonough Engineering
     
    Katrina Lambrecht
    UTMB Angleton Danbury
     
    Larry Buehler
    Individual Member
     
    Mary Shine
    Brazoria County
     
    Michael Flanagan
    AT&T
     
    Ro'Vin Garrett
    Brazoria County
     
    Serena Andrews
    Brazosport College
     
    Shane Pirtle
    Port Freeport

     

    Staff Liaison: Debbie Pennington, VP, Operations

     

  • Operations Committee

    Chairman, Stephanie Sherrodd
    TDECU
     
    Jim Russ
    EHRA Engineering
     
    John Brau
    Quorum Compensation Group
     
    Shane Pirtle
    Port Freeport
     
    Susan Cooman
    United Way of Brazoria County
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    ​Staff Liaison: Debbie Pennington, VP, Operations

  • Road & Bridges Committee

    Anthony Francis

    Bob Arroyave

    Brett Binkley

    Carol Artz

    Chandi Rodrigo

    Charles Eastland

    Cheryl Miller

    Corbett Freeman

    Craig Hester

    Delvin Dennis

    Doyle Swindell

    Commissioner Dude Payne

    Gary Pearson

    Gayland Capps

    Jason Mills

    Jay Cooke

    Jim Gonzales

    Jim Russ

    Jim Spackman

    Johanna McWilliams

    Katie Yount

    Kenny Vernor

    Kent Burkett

    Judge L.M. "Matt" Sebesta

    Larry Buehler

    Larry Janek

    Mark Gribble

    Mark Ingram

    Matt Brannen

    Matt Hanks

    Mehran "Ron" Bavarian

    Michelle Cazares

    Pamela Puckett

    Randi Zumwalt

    Ranney McDonough

    Richard Fuller

    Richard Patrick

    Richard Zientek

    Sarah Vuskov

    Shane Pirtle

    Tim Buscha

    Tim Talaga

    Tom Stansel

    Travis Sellers

    Tyson Moeller

    Vern Hegwood

    Will McDonald

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Staff Liaison: Gary Basinger, VP, Commerce & Industry